Division / Department

Division / Department

updated in 2019.7.16 
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Oral Health Sciences 1 Oral Pathology IKEDA Tohru D
2 Bacterial Pathogenesis, Infection and Host Response SUZUKI Toshihiko D
3 Molecular Immunology AZUMA Miyuki D
4 Advanced Biomaterials UO Motohiro D
5 Diagnostic Oral Pathology Under Selection D(DH)
6 Oral Radiation Oncology MIURA Masahiko
7 Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery HARADA Hiroyuki D
8 Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology KURABAYASHITohru D
9 Anesthesiology and Clinical Physiology FUKAYAMA Haruhisa D
10 Orofacial Pain Management SHIMADA Masahiko D
11 Pediatric Dentistry / Special Needs Dentistry MIYASHIN Michiyo D
12 Orthodontic Science ONO Takashi D
13 Cariology and Operative Dentistry TAGAMI Junji D
14 Masticatory Function and Health Science FUEKI Kenji D
15 Pulp Biology and Endodontics OKIJI Takashi D
16 Removable Partial Prosthodontics WAKABAYASHI Noriyuki D
17 Oral Implantology and Regenerative Dental Medicine KASUGAI Shohei D
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Maxillofacial and Neck Reconstruction 18 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery(Plastic and Reconstructive
Surgery)
MORI Hiroki M
19 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery(Functional Reconstruction) TANAKA Kentaro  
20 Head and Neck Surgery ASAKAGE Takahiro M
21 Radiation Therapeutics and Oncology YOSHIMURA Ryoichi M
22 Maxillofacial Anatomy SHIBATA Shunichi D
23 Cognitive Neurobiology OKAZAWA Hitoshi
(concurrently assigned)
D
24 Molecular Craniofacial Embryology ISEKI Sachiko D
25 Cellular Physiological Chemistry WATABE Tetsuro
(concurrently assigned)
D
26 Maxillofacial Surgery YODA Tetsuya D
27 Maxillofacial Orthognathics MORIYAMA Keiji D
28 Maxillofacial Prosthetics WAKABAYASHI Noriyuki
(concurrently assigned)
D
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Bio-Matrix 29 Cell Biology NAKATA Takao M
30 Medical Biochemistry HATA Yutaka M
31 Joint Surgery and Sports Medicine KOGA Hideyuki M
32 Biostructural Science SHIBATA Shunichi
(concurrently assigned)
D
33 Pharmacology FURUKAWA Tetsushi
(concurrently assigned)
D
34 Connnective Tissue Regeneration WATABE Tetsuro
(concurrently assigned) 
D
35 Biochemistry WATABE Tetsuro D
36 Cell Signaling NAKASHIMA Tomoki D
37 Periodontology(Periodontology) IWATA Takanori
38 Periodontology(Photoperiodontics) AOKI Akira
39 Inorganic Biomaterials KAWASHITA Masakazu
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Public Health 40 Global Health Promotion FUJIWARA Takeo M
41 Environmental Parasitology IWANAGA shiroh M
42 Forensic Medicine UEMURA Koichi M
43 Health Care Management and Planning KAWAHARA Kazuo M
44 Molecular Epidemiology MURAMATSU Masaaki M(MR)
45 Research Development TAKASE Kozo M
46 Health Policy and Informatics FUSHIMI Kiyohide M(MH)
47 Life Science and Bioethics YOSHIDA Masayuki M(ME)
48 Forensic Dentistry SAKURADA Kouichi D
49 Health Care Economics KAWABUCHI Koichi D
50 Dental Education Development MORIO Ikuko D
51 Oral Health Promotion KAWAGUCHI Yoko D
52 Sports Medicine and Dentistry UENO Toshiaki D
53 Educational System in Dentistry ARAKI Kouji D(CE)
54 Educational Media Development KINOSHITA Atsuhiro D(LMIT)
55 Insured Medical Care Management AI Masumi M
56 Global Health Entrepreneurship NAKAMURA Keiko M
  Clinical Biostatistics HIRAKAWA Akihiro M
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Gerontology and Gerodontology 57 Rehabilitation Medicine OKAWA Atsushi
(concurrently assigned)
M(MH)
58 Gerodontology and Oral Rehabilitation MINAKUCHI Shunsuke D
  Dysphagia Rehabilitation TOHARA HARUKA  
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Comprehensive Patient Care 59 Laboratory Medicine TOHDA Shuji M
60 Intensive Care Medicine HIDENOBU Shigemitsu M
61 Intensive Care Medicine TAKAHASHI Hideo M
62 Liaison Psychiatry and Palliative Medicine MIYAKE Satoshi
(concurrently assigned)
M
63 Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics NAGATA Masashi M(MH)
64 Medical Education Research and Development TANAKA Yujiro M
65 Acute Critical Care and Disaster Medicine OTOMO Yasuhiro M
66 Clinical Oncology MIYAKE Satoshi M
67 Dentistry for Persons with Disabilities SHINOZUKA Osamu D
68 General Dentistry ARAKI Kouji
(concurrently assigned)
D
69 Psychosomatic Dentistry TOYOFUKU Akira D
70 Professional Development in Health Sciences TAKADA Kazuki M
71 Family Medicine TAKEMURA Yousuke  
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Cognitive and Behavioral Medicine 72 Neuroanatomy and Cellular Neurobiology TERADA Sumio M
73 Systems Neurophysiology SUGIHARA Izumi M
74 Pharmacology and Neurobiology TANABE Tsutomu M
75 Molecular Neuroscience TANAKA Kohichi M(MR)
76 Neuropathology OKAZAWA Hitoshi M(MR)
77 Ophthalmology and Visual Science OHNO Kyoko M
78 Otorhinolaryngology TSUTSUMI Takeshi M
79 Neurology and Neurological Science YOKOTA Takanori M
80 Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences(Psychiatry and Behavioral
Sciences)
TAKAHASHI Hidehiko M
81 Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences(Forensic Mental Health) OKADA Takayuki M
82 Neurosurgery MAEHARA Taketoshi M
83 Endovascular Surgery ARAI Hirokuni
(concurrently assigned)
M
84 NCNP Brain Physiology and Pathology HOSHINO Mikio
GOTO Yuichi
KUNUGI Hiroshi
HANAKAWA Takashi
ICHINOHE Noritaka
AOKI Yoshitsugu
※1
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Bio-Environmental Response 85 Immune Regulation KANNAGI Mari
(concurrently assigned)
M
86 Molecular Virology YAMAOKA Shoji M
87 Immunotherapeutics KANNAGI Mari M
88 Cellular and Environmental Biology HARA Masayuki M(RC)
89 Biodefense Research OHTEKI Toshiaki M(MR)
90 Pathological Cell Biology SHIMIZU Shigeomi M(MR)
91 Lipid Biology SASAKI Takehiko M
92 Pediatrics and Developmental Biology MORIO Tomohiro M
93 Rheumatology UCHIDA Shinichi
(concurrently assigned)
M
94 Dermatology YOKOZEKI Hiroo M
95 NCCHD Child Health and Development AKUTSU Hidenori
ONODERA Masafumi
FUKAMI Maki
HATA Kenichiro
MATSUMOTO Kenji
TAKADA Syuji
※2
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Systemic Organ Regulation 96 Human Pathology OHASHI Kenichi M
97 Physiology and Cell Biology ISOMURA Yoshikazu M
98 Molecular and Cellular Cardiology FURUKAWA Tetsushi M(MR)
99 Molecular Medicine and Metabolism Under Selection M(MR)
100 Stem Cell Regulation TAGA Tetsuya M(MR)
101 Molecular Pharmacology FURUKAWA Tetsushi
(concurrently assigned)
M(MR)
102 Stem Cell Biology NISHIMURA Emi M(MR)
103 Respiratory Medicine MIYAZAKI Yasunari M
104 Gastroenterology and Hepatology MIYAZAKI Yasunari
(concurrently assigned)
M
105 Specialized Surgeries UETAKE Hiroyuki M
106 Cardiovascular Medicine UCHIDA Shinichi
(concurrently assigned)
M
107 Cardiac Electrophysiology UCHIDA Shinichi
(concurrently assigned)
M
108 Anesthesiology UCHIDA Tokujiro M
109 Cardiovascular Surgery ARAI Hirokuni M
110 Nephrology UCHIDA Shinichi M
111 Comprehensive Reproductive Medicine MIYASAKA Naoyuki M
112 Urology FUJII Yasuhisa M
113 Gastronintestial Surgery KINUGASA Yusuke M
114 Thoracic Surgery OKUBO Kenichi M
115 Igakuken Disease-oriented Molecular Biology HARA Takahiko
ARAI Makoto
HASEGAWA Masato
OKADO Haruo
SHICHITA Takashi
MIYAOKA Yuichiro
※2
Division No. Department Supervisor Class.
Advanced Therapeutic Sciences 116 Clinical Anatomy AKITA Keiichi M
117 Systems BioMedicine ASAHARA Hiroshi M
118 Comprehensive Pathology KITAGAWA Masanobu M
119 Molecular Oncology TANAKA Shinji M
120 Surgical Pathology AKASHI Takumi M(MH)
121 Experimental Animal Model for Human Disease KANAI Masami M(EA)
122 Signal Gene Regulation Under Selection M(RC)
123 Biomedical Devices and Instrumentation KIMURA Tsuyoshi (concurrently assigned) M(BM)
124 Biofunction Research ITAKA Keiji M(BM)
125 Genetic Regulation Under Selection M(MR)
126 Applied Gene Medicine MIKI Yoshio M(MR)
127 Molecular Cytogenetics INAZAWA Johji M(MR)
128 Biochemical Genetics Under Selection M(MR)
129 Hematology MIURA Osamu M
130 Immunotherapy for Hematopoietic Disorders KAWAMATA Norihiko M
131 Molecular Endocrinology and Metabolism YAMADA Tetsuya M
132 Hepatobiliary and Pancreatic Surgery TANABE Minoru M
133 Orthopaedic and Spinal Surgery OKAWA Atsushi M
134 Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine TATEISHI Ukihide M
135 Disease genomics Under Selection MR
136 Human Genetics and Disease Diversity TANAKA Toshihiro M
137 Applied Regenerative Medicine SEKIYA Ichiro M
138 JFCR Cancer Biology NAKAMURA Takuro
HIROTA Toru
SHIBA Kiyotaka
TAKEUCHI Kengo
TOMIDA Akihiro
SAITO Noriko
M
139 Minimally Invasive Medical Treatment TANABE Minoru
(concurrently assigned)
M
140 Medical Science Mathematics TSUNODA Tatsuhiko M(MR)
141 Frontier Biomaterials KIMURA Tsuyoshi M(BM)
142 Personalized Genomic Medicine for Health ISHIKAWA Kinya M(PH)
143 Organogenesis and Neogenesis TAKEBE Takanori M
M:School of Medicine
D:School of Dentistry
MH:Medical Hospital
DH:Dental Hospital
BM:Institute of Biomaterials and Bioengineering
MR:Medical Research Institute
RC:Research Core
CE:Center for Education Research in Medicine and Dentistry
ME:Life Science and Bioethics Research Center
EA:Center for Experimental Animals
SR:Center for Stem Cell and Regenerative Medicine
PH:Center for Personalized Medicine for Healthy Aging

※1:National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry
※2:National Center for Child Health and Development
※3:Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science
※4:Japanese Foundation for Cancer Research