Division / Department

Division / Department

updated in 2019.7.10

Biomedical Sciences and Engineering Track

DepartmentSupervisorCodeClass.
Biomedical Devices and InstrumentationMITSUBAYASHI Kohji5020BM
Biomedical InformationNAKAJIMA Yoshikazu5030BM
BioelectronicsMIYAHARA Yuji5040BM
BiodesignNAKAMURA Ryoichi3280BM
Material-Based Medical EngineeringKISHIDA Akio5050BM
Organic and Medicinal ChemistryKAGECHIKA Hiroyuki5060BM
Chemical BioscienceHOSOYA Takamitsu5070BM
Medicinal ChemistryTAMAMURA Hirokazu5080BM
Metallic BiomaterialsHANAWA Takao5090BM
Organic BiomaterialsYUI Nobuhiko5110BM
BiomechanicsKAWASHIMA Kenji5120
Molecular Cell BiologySHIBUYA Hiroshi5130MR
Developmental and Regenerative BiologyNISHINA Hiroshi5140MR
ImmunologyTSUBATA Takeshi5150MR
EpigeneticsISHINO Fumitoshi5160MR
Structural BiologyITO Nobutoshi5170MR
NeuroscienceITO Nobutoshi
(concurrently assigned)
5180MR
Bio-informational PharmacologyTAKEUCHI Jun5190MR
Molecular GeneticsNAKANISHI Akira5200MR
Epigenetic EpidemiologySATO Noriko5210MR
RIKEN Molecular and Chemical SomatologyTANAKA Motomasa
KOJIMA Soichi
SODEOKA Mikiko
WATANABE Nobumoto
TANIUCHI Ichiro
TANAKA Katsunori
5220※1
NCC Cancer ScienceARAKAWA Hirofumi
MASUTOMI Kenkichi
HAMAMOTO Ryuji
YASUNAGA Masahiro
FUJII Satoshi
5230※2
Cellular and Molecular MedicineSASAKI Jumko5240MR
Anatomical ScienceHOSHI Osamu5270MT
Biochemistry and BiophysicsAKAZAWA Chihiro5250MT
Molecular and Cellular BiologySUZUKI Nobuharu5260MT
Molecular PathologySAWABE Motoji5340MT
Biophysical System EngineeringITO Minami5300MT
Respiratory and Nervous System AnalyticsSUMI Yuki5280MT
Cardiovascular PhysiologySASANO Tetsuo5290MT
Analytical Laboratory ChemistryOHKAWA Ryunosuke5310MT
Laboratory Molecular Genetics of HematologyARAI Ayako5350MT
ImmunopathologyKUBOTA Tetsuo5320MT
Molecular MicrobiologySAITO Ryoichi5330MT
D:School of Dentistry
BM:Institute of Biomaterials and Bioengineering
MR:Medical Research Institute
MT:Biomedical Laboratory Sciences

※1:Institute of Physical and Chemical Research (Riken)
※2:National Cancer Center